Technical Program
19:00 - 21:00 |
Welcome Buffet |
9:00 - 9:05 |
WELCOME
|
9:05 - 10:35 |
Information
flow Marieke
Huisman, Pratik Worah, Kim Sunesen Peng
Li, Steve Zdancewic Stephanie
Delaune, Steve Kremer and Mark Ryan |
10:35 - 11:00 |
Break |
11:00 - 12:30 |
Games,
Plans, and Transformations Shai
Rubin, Somesh Jha, Barton P. Miller Massimo
Bartoletti, Pierpaolo Degano, Gian Luigi Ferrari Krishnendu
Chatterjee, Radha Jagadeesan, Corin Pitcher |
12:30 - 14:00 |
Lunch |
14:00 - 16:00 |
Access
Control Michael
J. May, Carl A. Gunter, Insup Lee Jason
Crampton, Keith Martin, Peter Wild Avik
Chaudhuri, Martin Abadi Amit
Sasturkar, Ping Yang, Scott D. Stoller, C.R. Ramakrishnan |
16:00 – 16:30 |
Break |
16:30 – 17:45 |
Five
minute talks |
17:45 - 18:30 |
Business meeting |
|
Free time for tours and dinner in Venice |
9:00 - 10:30 |
Security
Protocol Analysis Karthikeyan
Bhargavan, Cedric Fournet, Andrew D. Gordon, Stephen Tse Christoph Sprenger, Michael Backes, David Basin, Birgit Pfitzmann, Michael Waidner Cryptographically Sound Theorem Proving Aybek
Mukhamedov and Mark Ryan |
10:30 - 11:00 |
Break |
11:00 - 12:30 |
Language,
interaction, and change Alejandro
Russo and Andrei Sabelfeld Kevin
R. O'Neill, Michael R. Clarkson, Stephen Chong Nikhil
Swamy, Michael Hicks, Steve Zdancewic, Stephen Tse |
12:30 - 14:00 |
Lunch |
14:00 – 15:30 |
Language,
obfuscation, and robustness Daniel
Hedin, David Sands Riccardo
Pucella and Fred B. Schneider Stephen
Chong and Andrew C. Myers |
15:30 - 16:00 |
Break |
16:00 - 17:30 |
Panel: Nondeterminism in Security Modeling
Panelists:
Ran Canetti, Daniele Micciancio, John Mitchell,
Catuscia Palamidessi, Birgit Pfitzmann, Roberto Segala
|
19:30 - 23:30 |
Social Dinner at Venice Lido (Boat leaving from S. Servolo at 19:30 and back to Venice and then S. Servolo at about 23:30) |
9:00 – 10:30 |
Authorization
and Trust Miranda
Mowbray, Antonio Lain Hongbin
Zhou and Simon Foley Deepak
Garg and Frank Pfenning |
10:30 – 11:00 |
Break |
11:00 – 12:30 |
Protocols
and Cryptographic Foundations Kim-Kwang
Raymond Choo Ralf
Kuesters Anupam
Datta and Ante Derek and John C. Mitchell and Bogdan
Warinschi |
12:30 – 12:45 |
Closing remarks. Presentation of awards |
12:45 – 14:30 |
Lunch |